2020 TOP GUN INVITE BROADCAST

GAME BROADCAST FROM MID AMERICA WEST FIELDS 21-28 ONLY

SATURDAY 6/13 
8:00AM

FIELD #21: 18U MAV: Tulsa Elite OKC Wells v Team Kansas Elite-Storrer

FIELD #22: 18U MAV: Top Gun Academy-Boyet/Purvis v Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U-Olsen

FIELD #23: 18U MAV: Illinois Force (Crompton) v Nebraska Gold Gerdes

FIELD #24: 18U MAV: Top Gun Academy 18 Gold v OK Exclusive 18U Premier

FIELD #25: 18U MAV: Indiana Shockwaves-Perry v Nebraska Gold 18-Perkins/Swift

FIELD #26: 18U MAV: KC Elite Gold-Gutierrez v Top Gun Academy-Angels

FIELD #27: 18U MAV: Oklahoma Diamond Girls '02 v St. Louis Chaos Slover

FIELD #28: 18U MAV: Wasco Diamonds 18U JS v Team Kansas-Taylor

10:00AM

FIELD #21: 18U MAV: Gametime Stars 18U-Gold v Zephrys-Corona

FIELD #22: 18U MAV: Colorado Styxx Gold 18U v KC Peppers Gold

FIELD #23: 18U MAV: KC Peppers-Wallace v Tulsa Elite 18U (National)

FIELD #24: 18U MAV: Indiana Magic Gold Rudd v South Dakota Renegades 18U Gold

FIELD #25: 18U MAV: Tulsa Elite OKC-Walde v Beverly Bandits Conroy

FIELD #26: 18U MAV: Select Fastpitch 18U v Colorado Stars-Sakamoto

FIELD #27: 18U MAV: Nebraska Quakes Prime 18U v PSA 18 Gold-Patterson

FIELD #28: 18U MAV: Midland Magic 18U Red v Texas Bombers Gold STX 18U

12:00PM

FIELD #21: 16U MAV: Tulsa Elite 2021 v Iowa Blitz-Maynes

FIELD #22: 16U MAV: Beverly Bandits 14U Premier v Wasco Diamonds 16UHP

FIELD #23: 16U MAV: Impact Gold Premier Sydney v Nebraska Gold Nationals - Singleton

FIELD #24: 16U MAV: Select Fastpitch 15U v Nebraska Thunder Gold

FIELD #25: 16U MAV: Tulsa Elite 316 16U 03 v Wasco Diamonds 16UWM

FIELD #26: 16U MAV: Impact Gold Premier Pendley v Oklahoma Athletics 16U Premier-Madden

FIELD #27: 16U MAV: Indiana Magic Gold 04 Hanson v Athletics 04 Platinum Linsenmeyer

FIELD #28: 16U MAV: KC Zephyrs 2022 v Bats Academy 16U Vanduyse

2:00PM

FIELD #21: 16U MAV: So Cal Athletics 16U v Oklahoma Force 03

FIELD #22: 16U MAV: MN Starters-Smyth v Oklahoma Diamond Girls 03

FIELD #23: 16U MAV: Alabama Elite 16U v Top Gun Academy Berryman

FIELD #24: 16U MAV: Illinois Force (Pierce) v OK Exclusive 16U Premier

FIELD #25: 16U MAV: MN Bombers Acketz v Nebraska Gold Groff 15U

FIELD #26: 16U MAV: Top Gun 16 National v Select Fastpitch 16U

FIELD #27: 16U MAV: Midland Magic 16U v Team Kansas Elite-Mosher

FIELD #28: 16U MAV: Nebraska Gold Roberts  v Nebraska Quakes Prime 16U

4:00PM

FIELD #21: 18U MAV: Colorado Styxx 18 Gold v IL Force Crompton

FIELD #22: 18U MAV: Midland Magic 18u Red v Tulsa Elite 18u Walde

FIELD #23: 18U MAV: South Dakota Renegades 18u Gold v Top Gun Academy - Boyet/Purvis 18U

FIELD #24: 18U MAV: Beverly Bandit Conroy v PSA 18 Gold - Patterson

FIELD #25: 18U MAV: St. Louis Chaos Slover v Nebraska Gold Swift

FIELD #26: 18U MAV: Tulsa Elite OKC Wells v OK Exclusive Premier

FIELD #27: 18U MAV: Colorado Stars - Sakamoto v OK Diamond Girls

FIELD #28: 18U MAV: Indiana Magic Gold Rudd v KC Peppers Gold

6:00PM

FIELD #21: 18U MAV: Tulsa Elite 18u National v Zephyrs - Corona

FIELD #22: 18U MAV: Indiana Shockwaves-Perry v Team Kansas - Taylor

FIELD #23: 18U MAV: Team Kansas Elite - Storrer v Nebraska Gold Gerdes

FIELD #24: 18U MAV: Beverly Bandit Conroy v PSA 18 Gold - Patterson

FIELD #25: 18U MAV: Select Fastpitch 18u v Wasco Diamonds JS

FIELD #26: 18U MAV: Gametime Stars 18u Gold v Top Gun Academy Gold 18

FIELD #27: 18U MAV: Texas Bombers Gold STX v Top Gun Academy Angels

FIELD #28: 18U MAV: Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U v KC Peppers - Wallace

8:00PM

FIELD #21: 16U MAV: Beverly Bandits Premier v Illinois Force Pierce

FIELD #22: 16U MAV: BATS Academy 16u Van Duyse v Tulsa Elite 316 16u 03

FIELD #23: 16U MAV: Top Gun Academy Berryman16u v Minnesota Starters - Smyth

FIELD #24: 16U MAV: Select Fastpitch 16U v Nebraska Gold Roberts

FIELD #25: 16U MAV: OK A's 16u Platinum - Linsenmeyer v Wasco Diamonds 16UWM

FIELD #26: 16U MAV: Oklahoma Force 03 v Nebraska Thunder Gold

FIELD #27: 16U MAV: Impact Gold Premier - Pendley v KC Zephyrs 2022

FIELD #28: 16U MAV: Nebraska Gold National - Singleton v Wasco Diamonds 16UHP

10:00PM 

FIELD #21: 16U MAV: Impact Gold Premier Sydney v Iowa Blitz 16u - Maynes

FIELD #22: 16U MAV: Bombers - Acketz v Indiana Magic Gold 04 Hanson

FIELD #23: 16U MAV: Tulsa Elite 2021 Wood v OK Exclusive 16u Premier

FIELD #24: 16U MAV: Nebraska Quakes Prime 16u v Nebraska Gold Groff National 15u

FIELD #25: 16U MAV: OK Athletics Premier Madden v Midland Magic 16u

FIELD #26: 16U MAV: Select Fastpitch 15u v SoCal Athletics Marinakis

FIELD #27: 16U MAV: Team Kansas Elite - Mosher v Top Gun National

FIELD #28: 16U MAV: Oklahoma Diamond Girls 03Alabama Elite

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram